Privacy Policy

Springbridge Direct Limited is committed to protecting your privacy and the personal information collected on this website will be treated confidentially. The use Springbridge Direct Ltd makes of your personal information is set out in this Privacy Statement.


You do not have to provide any personal information to use this website. However, you may provide personal information if you contact us with an enquiry or order any goods from Springbridge Direct Ltd.


If you contact Springbridge Direct Ltd with an enquiry or place an order for goods, you will be given the opportunity to subscribe to future updates from Springbridge Direct Ltd, by email, post, telephone, fax or other reasonable means of communication. 


You will have the opportunity to unsubscribe at any time by contacting Springbridge Direct Ltd and you will also be given the opportunity to unsubscribe with each communication Springbridge Direct Ltd sends.


Springbridge Direct Ltd will not use the information for any purpose other than processing your order, mailing newsletters and updates and customer care. For these purposes, the information may be stored, processed and passed on to other companies in the same group as Springbridge Direct Ltd. Springbridge Direct Ltd will not pass your information to any other third parties.


Springbridge Direct Ltd's only use of cookies on this website to store personal information is when logged in to 'My Springbridge'. These cookies are only stored during your current browsing session, and are used purely to ease the process of ordering online. As soon as your web browser is closed, the cookies are destroyed.


Please contact Springbridge Direct Ltd if any of the information we hold about you is incomplete or incorrect and we shall correct it. You can also contact us to obtain a copy of the information we hold about you. Springbridge Direct Ltd's contact details can be found on our contact us pages


We do not send random marketing emails to personal email addresses (spam).


We conform to the requirements of the Data Protection Act, 1998.


Please note telephone calls may be recorded for training purposes and to verify order details.